Logo
Gianluca Di Marzio logo

Gianluca Di Marzio

Explore Tool

Gianluca Di Marzio's official app provides real-time transfer market news. It covers negotiations, rumours, official updates, and analysis, offering personalised notifications and fast navigation.

4.1
Monthly Visitors:1.6M
Last updated:
gianluca-di-marzio feature Image

Gianluca Di Marzio Information

What is Gianluca Di Marzio?

Gianluca Di Marzio's official app is a dedicated mobile application that serves as your real-time source for football transfer news. It focuses exclusively on the global football transfer market, delivering breaking news, in-depth analysis, rumors, and confirmed official updates.

How to Use Gianluca Di Marzio

  • 1. Download the Gianluca Di Marzio app from your device's app store. 2. Upon opening, the main feed will display the latest transfer headlines and stories. 3. You can customize notifications for specific clubs, players, or leagues to receive personalized alerts. 4. Use the navigation tabs to explore different categories such as confirmed transfers, ongoing negotiations, and expert analysis.

Gianluca Di Marzio Core Features

  • Real-time transfer market news
  • Coverage of negotiations and rumors
  • Delivery of official updates and expert analysis
  • Personalized notifications for specific clubs or players
  • Simple and fast navigation within the app

Gianluca Di Marzio Use Cases

  • Football fans wanting to stay updated on the latest transfer rumors and confirmed deals
  • Sports journalists and bloggers seeking a reliable source for transfer market intelligence
  • Fantasy football managers researching player movements for team strategy
  • Club supporters tracking potential signings and departures for their team

Gianluca Di Marzio FAQ

How accurate is the transfer news on Gianluca Di Marzio's app?

Gianluca Di Marzio is a renowned Italian journalist with deep connections in the football industry. The app aggregates information from his network and other verified sources, striving for high accuracy. While rumors are reported, official updates are clearly marked and considered highly reliable.

Is the Gianluca Di Marzio app free to use?

Yes, the Gianluca Di Marzio app is completely free. There is no subscription fee or premium tier required to access the real-time transfer news, personalized notifications, and all other core features.

What leagues and competitions does the app cover?

The app provides global coverage of the football transfer market. It extensively covers major European leagues (Premier League, Serie A, La Liga, Bundesliga, Ligue 1), as well as significant transfers in other continents, international competitions, and emerging markets.

Gianluca Di Marzio Pricing Plans

Free Plan$0/month

Provides full access to all real-time transfer news, negotiations, official updates, analysis, and personalized notifications with no cost.

Gianluca Di Marzio Traffic Analysis

Visit Over Time

Monthly Visitors1.64M
Avg. Visit Duration00:02:00
Pages Per Visit2.64
Bounce Rate55.06%
Monthly Visit Trend
No data available

Geography (Top Regions)

1Italy
87.98%
2United States
3.01%
3Switzerland
2.13%
4United Kingdom
1.19%
5Belgium
0.76%
Low Traffic
High Traffic

Traffic Sources

Direct
36.14%
Search
38.38%
Referrals
1.52%
Social
23.53%
Display Ads
0.19%
Mail
0.18%
Other
0.06%
No data available

Alternatives to Gianluca Di Marzio

36.4K
Featured
When Saturday Comes

When Saturday Comes

Britain's leading independent football magazine for intelligent supporters.

VISIT
34.2M
Featured
Transfermarkt

Transfermarkt

The world's largest football database for transfer news, market values, and player data.

VISIT
Featured
myTeam

myTeam

A premier companion app delivering stats, news, and live updates for your Premier League club.

VISIT
167.2M
Featured
Fabrizio Romano's The Daily Briefing

Fabrizio Romano's The Daily Briefing

An exclusive daily email summary of football transfer news.

VISIT
2.0M
Featured
Soccerway

Soccerway

Personalised football news hub with live scores and stats.

VISIT
25.2M
Featured
Bleacher Report Football

Bleacher Report Football

A platform delivering personalised football news, video highlights, and fan community interactions.

VISIT
2.7K
Featured
The Graphs

The Graphs

AI-powered football intelligence that sees what others miss.

VISIT
79.1M
Featured
Sky Sports

Sky Sports

UK's premier football broadcaster with 128 live Premier League matches per season.

VISIT